SHOW PROGRAM

Eight nights of Brisbane's best improv comedy.

SATURDAY 12 NOV

show-images-proper2.png

6:30 PM

MEMORABILIA (NSW) & WEAVER AND O'KANE (VIC)

show-images-proper nobackground-16.png

8:00 PM

NEVER BEFORE MUSICAL (QLD)

show-images-proper nobackground-08.png

9:30 PM

UNTITLED RELATIONSHIP EXPERIMENT (QLD)

SUNDAY 13 NOV

show-images-proper nobackground-12.png

5:30 PM

SERVITUDE: SERVICE WITH ATTITUDE (QLD)

show-images-proper nobackground-02.png

6:30 PM

HARD BOILED DICK (QLD) & ONCE MORE WITH FEELING (VIC)

show-images-proper nobackground-11.png

8:00 PM

GAME OF LIFE (AOTEAROA/NZ)

TUESDAY 15 NOV

show-images-proper nobackground-05.png

6:30 PM

SHADY RADIATOR VORTEX (QLD) & OUR PLACE (TAS)

show-images-proper nobackground-07.png

8:00 PM

HEARTFELT HIGH (QLD)

show-images-proper nobackground-15.png

9:30 PM

CAGE MATCH (ROUND 1 HEAT)

WEDNESDAY 16 NOV

show-images-proper nobackground-13.png

6:30 PM

IMPROV IN GIBBERISH (ESTONIA) & THE SCENE (NSW)

show-images-proper nobackground-04.png

8:00 PM

FERRIS WHEEL (AOTEAROA/NZ)

show-images-proper nobackground-15.png

9:30 PM

CAGE MATCH (ROUND 2 HEAT)

THURSDAY 17 NOV

show-images-proper nobackground-09.png

6:30 PM

AWKWARD THREESOME (AOTEAROA/NZ) & SYDNEY PALS (NSW)

show-images-proper nobackground-19.png

8:00 PM

HEXAFLEXAGON (NSW)

show-images-proper nobackground-15.png

9:30 PM

CAGE MATCH (ROUND 3 HEAT)

FRIDAY 18 NOV

show-images-proper nobackground-17.png

6:30 PM

THINGS SAID AND UNSAID (VIC) & THE DIVE (AOTEAROA/NZ)

show-images-proper nobackground-20.png

8:00 PM

COOL STORY BRO: DEAR DIARY EDITION (QLD)

show-images-proper nobackground-15.png

9:30 PM

CAGE MATCH
GRAND FINAL!

SATURDAY 17 NOV

show-images-proper nobackground-18.png

4:00 PM

THE SECRET SUPERHERO GALA-TRAVELLING FAMILY BAND (QLD)

FAMILY FRIENDLY SHOW

show-images-proper nobackground-21.png

6:30 PM

WOMEN'S SHOW (QLD) & BIG FORK DIRECTORS AND FRIENDS (QLD)

show-images-proper nobackground-06.png

8:00 PM

LIVIN' LA IMPRO LOCA (AOTEAROA/NZ)